China PR - super-league: Goals

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Yunnan Yukun 29 4.03 97% 90% 79% 55% 38% 28% 76% 17% 10% 14% 7%
Shanghai Shenhua 29 3.90 100% 90% 72% 59% 34% 10% 72% 14% 14% 14% 14%
Zhejiang 29 3.62 97% 93% 69% 52% 41% 10% 66% 14% 24% 10% 21%
Shandong Taishan 29 3.59 100% 90% 69% 45% 31% 14% 72% 14% 14% 14% 14%
Wuhan Three Towns 29 3.41 97% 86% 55% 52% 28% 14% 72% 14% 17% 10% 14%
Qingdao Hainiu 29 3.31 97% 83% 62% 48% 28% 14% 62% 7% 34% 3% 31%
Beijing Guoan 29 3.21 93% 83% 62% 34% 24% 21% 62% 38% 7% 31% 0%
Liaoning Tieren FC 29 3.21 100% 76% 66% 41% 21% 10% 55% 10% 34% 10% 34%
Shenzhen Peng City 29 3.10 100% 79% 55% 31% 21% 14% 59% 14% 28% 14% 28%
Dalian Yingbo 29 3.07 100% 76% 59% 41% 21% 3% 62% 31% 7% 31% 7%
Chengdu Rongcheng 29 2.97 97% 69% 52% 31% 24% 14% 55% 24% 24% 21% 21%
Shanghai Port 29 2.97 97% 79% 62% 38% 17% 3% 69% 21% 14% 17% 10%
Henan Songshan Longm 29 2.76 90% 76% 55% 21% 14% 10% 62% 17% 31% 7% 21%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 29 2.55 93% 72% 48% 21% 14% 7% 55% 34% 17% 28% 10%
Qingdao West Coast 29 2.41 86% 76% 34% 28% 14% 3% 59% 28% 28% 14% 14%
Chongqing Tongliangl 29 2.24 90% 66% 31% 24% 10% 3% 55% 31% 24% 21% 14%
...
League average 95.7% 80.2% 58.2% 38.8% 23.7% 11.2% 63.4% 20.5% 20.5% 16.2% 16.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (First-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Yunnan Yukun 29 1.90 86% 45% 31% 14% 10% 3% 24% 45% 45% 31% 31%
Shandong Taishan 29 1.76 90% 48% 28% 10% 0% 0% 21% 45% 45% 34% 34%
Shanghai Shenhua 29 1.72 79% 59% 31% 3% 0% 0% 38% 41% 41% 21% 21%
Zhejiang 29 1.62 86% 48% 21% 3% 3% 0% 28% 38% 48% 24% 34%
Wuhan Three Towns 29 1.45 69% 41% 28% 7% 0% 0% 24% 48% 59% 17% 28%
Qingdao Hainiu 29 1.41 72% 41% 17% 3% 3% 3% 14% 45% 69% 17% 41%
Dalian Yingbo 29 1.38 76% 34% 24% 3% 0% 0% 24% 48% 52% 24% 28%
Liaoning Tieren FC 29 1.38 83% 45% 10% 0% 0% 0% 14% 38% 66% 21% 48%
Shenzhen Peng City 29 1.34 66% 41% 17% 7% 3% 0% 24% 48% 62% 14% 28%
Shanghai Port 29 1.14 66% 34% 10% 3% 0% 0% 24% 59% 52% 24% 17%
Henan Songshan Longm 29 1.07 72% 28% 7% 0% 0% 0% 10% 69% 48% 41% 21%
Beijing Guoan 29 1.00 62% 31% 7% 0% 0% 0% 7% 79% 52% 41% 14%
Chengdu Rongcheng 29 1.00 52% 28% 17% 3% 0% 0% 17% 76% 55% 28% 7%
Qingdao West Coast 29 1.00 66% 31% 3% 0% 0% 0% 21% 66% 48% 31% 14%
Chongqing Tongliangl 29 0.97 59% 31% 3% 3% 0% 0% 7% 62% 72% 21% 31%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 29 0.83 62% 21% 0% 0% 0% 0% 14% 66% 59% 28% 21%
...
League average 71.6% 37.9% 15.9% 3.9% 1.3% 0.4% 19.4% 54.5% 54.5% 26.1% 26.1%
Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (Second-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Beijing Guoan 29 2.21 93% 59% 41% 24% 3% 0% 38% 48% 21% 41% 14%
Shanghai Shenhua 29 2.17 93% 69% 31% 14% 7% 3% 34% 38% 34% 31% 28%
Yunnan Yukun 29 2.14 93% 66% 31% 17% 7% 0% 38% 34% 34% 28% 28%
Zhejiang 29 2.00 93% 59% 31% 17% 0% 0% 31% 31% 45% 24% 38%
Chengdu Rongcheng 29 1.97 93% 55% 24% 17% 3% 3% 31% 45% 31% 38% 24%
Wuhan Three Towns 29 1.97 90% 59% 31% 17% 0% 0% 48% 28% 34% 17% 24%
Qingdao Hainiu 29 1.90 86% 52% 34% 17% 0% 0% 41% 21% 52% 7% 38%
Liaoning Tieren FC 29 1.83 90% 52% 28% 7% 3% 3% 31% 38% 41% 28% 31%
Shandong Taishan 29 1.83 90% 55% 28% 10% 0% 0% 38% 41% 31% 31% 21%
Shanghai Port 29 1.83 86% 52% 34% 7% 3% 0% 41% 45% 28% 31% 14%
Shenzhen Peng City 29 1.76 86% 55% 21% 14% 0% 0% 38% 31% 45% 17% 31%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 29 1.72 79% 55% 24% 14% 0% 0% 38% 45% 38% 24% 17%
Dalian Yingbo 29 1.69 86% 52% 21% 10% 0% 0% 21% 62% 31% 48% 17%
Henan Songshan Longm 29 1.69 79% 55% 17% 10% 3% 3% 28% 31% 62% 10% 41%
Qingdao West Coast 29 1.41 76% 31% 21% 10% 3% 0% 24% 45% 55% 21% 31%
Chongqing Tongliangl 29 1.28 79% 31% 10% 7% 0% 0% 17% 52% 52% 31% 31%
...
League average 87.1% 53.4% 26.7% 13.4% 2.2% 0.9% 33.6% 39.7% 39.7% 26.7% 26.7%
Supporter-level membership only

Both Teams Scored

Teams (Total) BTS GP
Yunnan Yukun 22 29
76%
Shandong Taishan 21 29
72%
Shanghai Shenhua 21 29
72%
Wuhan Three Towns 21 29
72%
Shanghai Port 20 29
69%
Zhejiang 19 29
66%
Beijing Guoan 18 29
62%
Dalian Yingbo 18 29
62%
Henan Songshan Longm 18 29
62%
Qingdao Hainiu 18 29
62%
Qingdao West Coast 17 29
59%
Shenzhen Peng City 17 29
59%
Chengdu Rongcheng 16 29
55%
Chongqing Tongliangl 16 29
55%
Liaoning Tieren FC 16 29
55%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 16 29
55%

Failed To Score

Teams (Total) FTS GP
Beijing Guoan 2 29
7%
Dalian Yingbo 2 29
7%
Yunnan Yukun 3 29
10%
Shandong Taishan 4 29
14%
Shanghai Port 4 29
14%
Shanghai Shenhua 4 29
14%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 5 29
17%
Wuhan Three Towns 5 29
17%
Chengdu Rongcheng 7 29
24%
Chongqing Tongliangl 7 29
24%
Zhejiang 7 29
24%
Qingdao West Coast 8 29
28%
Shenzhen Peng City 8 29
28%
Henan Songshan Longm 9 29
31%
Liaoning Tieren FC 10 29
34%
Qingdao Hainiu 10 29
34%

Clean Sheets

Teams (Total) CS GP
Beijing Guoan 11 29
38%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 10 29
34%
Chongqing Tongliangl 9 29
31%
Dalian Yingbo 9 29
31%
Qingdao West Coast 8 29
28%
Chengdu Rongcheng 7 29
24%
Shanghai Port 6 29
21%
Henan Songshan Longm 5 29
17%
Yunnan Yukun 5 29
17%
Shandong Taishan 4 29
14%
Shanghai Shenhua 4 29
14%
Shenzhen Peng City 4 29
14%
Wuhan Three Towns 4 29
14%
Zhejiang 4 29
14%
Liaoning Tieren FC 3 29
10%
Qingdao Hainiu 2 29
7%

Scored in Both Halves

Teams (Total) SBH GP
Chengdu Rongcheng 11 29
38%
Shandong Taishan 11 29
38%
Shanghai Shenhua 11 29
38%
Beijing Guoan 10 29
34%
Shanghai Port 10 29
34%
Yunnan Yukun 9 29
31%
Zhejiang 9 29
31%
Liaoning Tieren FC 8 29
28%
Dalian Yingbo 7 29
24%
Qingdao West Coast 7 29
24%
Wuhan Three Towns 7 29
24%
Henan Songshan Longm 6 29
21%
Shenzhen Peng City 6 29
21%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger 6 29
21%
Qingdao Hainiu 4 29
14%
Chongqing Tongliangl 0 29
0%

Season summary

232 matches played / 24096.7%
Home:
44.0%
Draws:
26.3%
Away:
29.7%
Total goals: 730
Goals per match: 3.15
Home goals/match:
1.77
Away goals/match:
1.38
Over 1.5 goals:
80.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
58.2%
Over 3.5 goals:
38.8%
Both teams scored:
63.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
56.5%
No goal scored:
4.3%
Away team scored first:
39.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.07
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.7%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.9%
Teams level in goals:
46.5%
Away team lead duration:
20.6%